
Pressure Cleaning That Brings Your Home Back to Life
Driveways, paths and patios, house washing, roofs and solar panels. One local operator, clear prices from $150, and a free quote before any work starts.
- Free, fixed quotes
- Local to Caboolture
- Driveways and solar from $180
- Local owner operatorYou deal with Stephen from the first call to the final rinse.
- Clear pricesPrices start from published rates, and your quote is fixed before we start.
- Gentle on your propertyThe right pressure for every surface, soft washing where it matters.
- Right first timeNot happy with a spot? Tell us on the day and we fix it.
What we clean
Every surface gets the right method: a surface cleaner for concrete, soft washing for walls and roofs, and pure water for solar panels.
From $150Pressure Cleaning
Local pressure and soft washing for every hard surface around your home, from driveways and patios to walls, roofs and solar panels.
See details
From $180Driveway Cleaning
Mould, tyre marks, oil stains and years of grime lifted from concrete, pavers and exposed aggregate.
See details
From $150Path and Patio Cleaning
Slippery mould, algae and ground-in dirt cleaned from paths, patios, pool surrounds, steps and alfresco areas.
See details
From $350House Washing
Low pressure soft washing that lifts mould, cobwebs and grime from walls, eaves, fascias and gutter faces without harming paint or render.
See details
From $400Roof Cleaning
Soft wash roof cleaning that treats mould, lichen and black streaks on single-storey tiled and metal roofs.
See details
From $180Solar Panel Cleaning
Solar panels cleaned from the ground with purified water and a soft brush, with no chemicals, no pressure cleaner and nobody walking on your panels.
See details
Popular jobs, clear prices
Published starting prices, and a fixed quote before we start. No surprises on the invoice.
Driveway Cleaning
Starting from
$180
- Pre-treatment of mould, lichen and organic staining
- Surface cleaner pass for an even, stripe-free finish
- Edges, expansion joints and corners detailed by hand
- Most requested
Solar Panel Cleaning
Starting from
$180
- Panels cleaned from the ground with a carbon water-fed pole
- Purified, deionised water for a spot-free finish
- Soft brush to lift bird droppings, pollen and grime
House Washing
Starting from
$350
- Cobwebs and nests cleared from eaves and corners
- Soft wash of walls with a mild cleaning solution
- Eaves, fascias and exterior gutter faces cleaned
BeforeAfterSee the difference a proper clean makes
Grime, mould and algae build up slowly, so most people don't notice how dull their driveway has become until it's clean again.
Kerb Appeal is a local, owner operated business based in Caboolture. When you call, you speak to Stephen, and Stephen is the one who turns up to do the job.
We would rather do the job properly than quickly. That means pre-treating mould instead of blasting it, using the right pressure for each surface, keeping dirty water out of the stormwater drain, and walking through the result with you before we leave.
- Clear prices published on every service page
- Fixed quote before any work starts
- The right pressure for every surface
- Gardens, drains and neighbours protected
- We fix anything missed on the day
From quote to clean in three steps
- 1
Get a free quote
Call, or send a few details and photos. Most quotes come back the same day.
- 2
We do the work
We turn up when we say, protect your gardens and drains, and clean thoroughly.
- 3
You check it
We walk through the job with you before we pack up.
Working right across Moreton Bay and Brisbane north
Based in Caboolture and working right across Moreton Bay and Brisbane's northern suburbs.
Frequently asked questions
Can't see your question? Call us and ask.
How much does pressure cleaning cost?
Our minimum job is $150. Driveways start from $180, house washing from $350, single-storey roofs from $400 and solar panels from $180 for up to 12 panels. Send a photo for a fixed quote.
Which areas do you cover?
We are based in Caboolture and cover the Moreton Bay region, from Bribie Island and Caboolture down to Strathpine and Albany Creek, plus Brisbane's northern suburbs including Chermside, Aspley and Carseldine.
Do I need to be home while you work?
Not usually. We need access to an outside tap and the area clear of cars. We will send photos when the job is finished.
Will pressure cleaning damage my surfaces?
Not when it is done properly. Concrete gets a surface cleaner, while walls, roofs and painted surfaces get a low pressure soft wash, and solar panels get pure water and a soft brush.
How do I get a quote?
Call or use the quote form. A couple of photos of the area lets us give you an accurate, fixed price, usually the same day.
Get a fixed price, usually the same day
Send a few details and photos, or just call. You'll hear back from Stephen, not a call centre.
- Fixed before we startThe price we quote is the price you pay.
- The right method for each surfaceSurface cleaning, soft washing or pure water.
- Local and owner operatedBased in Caboolture, covering the whole northside.
Tell us about the job
A couple of photos lets us give you an accurate, fixed price.
